HOME   NEWS   SPORTS   OBITUARIES   CALENDAR   SHOPPING SHOW   LISTEN   CLASSIFIEDS   CONTACT
Currently
73°
Bellefontaine, OH

Ohio Hi-Point announces Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll

The Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced their Superintendent’s List and Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

Superintendent’s List recipients:

Bellefontaine: Beigh Wilson

Benjamin Logan: Makayla Cayot, Levi Horsley

Graham: Kaitlin Niday, Chelsea Strunk

Indian Lake: Kacie Bush, Taylor Mayes, Tyler Thomas

Marysville: Tabitha Daugherty, Hannah Reedy, Morgan Young

Riverside: Jadzia Café, Wesley Kidder

Triad: Alandria Ketchell

Upper Scioto Valley: Alexis Christon, Stevie Clark, Sean Hurley, Elaney Overs

Urbana: Natalie Thomas

Waynesfield Goshen: Karen Kuhn, Kylie Beers

West Liberty-Salem: Rachel Larson

Honor Roll recipients:

Bellefontaine: Madison Aldo, Sierra Allen, Savanah Blair, Cody Board Hindenlang, Benjamin Brunswick, Brittany Case, Austin James, Jonathan May, Bronx Meadows, Jonathan Parthemore, Victoria Pine-Moore, Harley Pittman, Kody Riley, Kaleb Ritter, Brandon Rose, Trisha Sales, Daniel Weikart, Alissa Workman

Benjamin Logan: Reede Anderson, Abigail Austin, Jenna Blumenschein, Emily Boyer, Shayla Dick, Autumn Horton, Dakota Horton, Shannon McEvoy, Makayla McGuire, Garret Nicholl, Hannah Phillips, Ashley Powers, Kennedy Richards, Lexi Stewart

ECOT: Keith Irick

Graham: Bryce Bowman, Austyn Collier, Lane McAlexander, Ebony Peoples, Danielle Ropp, Sadie Scott, Kelsey Woodham

Home School: Joy Brandt, Samuel Laird, Nathan Reeves

Indian Lake: Georgia Blackburn, Jesse Brown, Madison Bryant, Jewlian Cruz, Maggie Henry, Kalei Hughes, Sierra Lensman, Arron McIntire, Hannah Park, Tyann Scipio, Caleb Thornburgh

Kenton: Devin Arnold, Kylee Baker, Braden Britton, Mackenzie Brooks, Tamara Combs, Lewis Latham, Brooklyn Thacker, Samantha Turner

Marysville: Andrew Brady, Tori Breedlove, Macy Carroll, Rachel Clarridge, Alydia Fultz, Hope Kunkler, Josh Lynch, Trent Moyer, Tara O’Conner, Haylee Rainer, Skyler Shepard, Makala Thirkield, Lachelle Yates

Mechanicsburg: Megan Miller, Maykayla Smith

Ridgemont: Chelsea Giancaterino, Christopher Miller

Riverside: Aaron Brown, Philip Corwin, Carlton Miller, Elizabeth Ordean, Matthew Smith

Triad: Karen Alspaugh, Lyndsey Alspaugh, Creighton Bradley, Gretchen Holland, Katherine Pennington

Upper Scioto Valley: Jeremy Hensley

Urbana: Jeffrey Carter, Ashley Colvin, Kayla Ferryman, Victoria Fraley, Tyler Gibson, Kalista Kitchen, Jase Knutson, Kelsey Quickle, Kimberly Reynolds, Kodie Shear, Ryan Windmiller

Waynesfield Goshen: Elijah Cotter, Jonathan Klingler, Ethan Miller, Abby Phipps, Joshua Searson, Keaton Webb, Hope Wicker

West Liberty-Salem: Karli Dowden, Kaelen Redden

Comments
image polls
Become our Friend
on Facebook
Follow us
on Twitter
Make us Your
Homepage


This site was created by RiverBender.com
Copyright © 2017 Peak of Ohio
PeakOfOhio.com · WPKO 98.3 FM · WBLL 1390 AM
1501 County Road 235, Bellefontaine, OH 43311-9505
Phone 937-592-1045 · Fax 937-592-3299 · EEO Report